A+ A A-

Dockyard Grand Prix Results

Practice and qualifying took place onSaturday along with one heat race for the TAG Sr. Class and the Junior Clone Class.  Sunday started with one practice session, then Heat Race 1 for the 125 Shifter Class, along with Heat Race Two
and Three for all classes ending with the Main Event Races for Championship positions.

TAG Sr. (Heat Race 1)

1st - #9 Scott Barnes
2nd - #6 David Barbosa
3rd - #91 Jason "Skuzzie"  North
4th - #51 Stephen Corrado
5th - #76 - Jeff Sousa
6th - #33 Jason Correia
7th - #99 Al Seymour Jr.
8th - #82 - Kenneth Harrison
9th - #16 Jehan Durrant
10th - #48 - Patrick Ingham

Junior Clone Class - (Heat Race 1)

1st - #24 Blake Horseman
2nd - #31 Lauryn Burgess
3rd - #18 Ryan Burgess
4th - #22 Zavier Smith
5th - #6 Jacob Pereira

125 Shifter Class - (Heat Race #1)

1st - #9 Scott Barnes
2nd - #51 Stephen Corrado
3rd - #7 Shannon Caisey
4th - #38 David Selley
5th - #72 Anthony Bean
6th - #78 Ben Savill

TAG Sr. (Heat Race #2)

1st - #91 Jason 'Skuzzie' North
2nd - #9 Scott Barnes
3rd - #51 Stephen Corrado
4th - #6 David Barbosa
5th - #76 Jeff Sousa
6th - #33 Jason Correia
7th - #99 Al Seymour Jr.
8th - #16 Jehan Durrant
9th - #82 Kenneth Harrison
10th - #48 Patrick Ingham

Junior Clone Class - (Heat Race #2)

1st - Zavier Smith
2nd - Blake Horseman
3rd - Lauryn Burgess
4th - Ryan Burgess
5th - Jacob Pereira

125 Shifter Class - (Heat Race #2)

1st - #51 Stephen Corrado
2nd - #38 David Selley
3rd - #78 Ben Savill
4th - #9 Scott Barnes
5th - #72 Anthony Bean
6th - #13 Alexander Roque
7th - #27 Michael Fontanetta
8th - #11 Kevin Daley
9th - #74 Jason Smith
10th - #73 Che Stowe
11th - #7 Shannon Caisey
12th - #14 Rian Lindo

TAG Sr. - (Heat Race #3)

1st - #9 Scott Barnes
2nd - #6 David Barbosa
3rd - #91 Jason 'Skuzzie' North
4th - #51 Stephen Corrado
5th - #48 Patrick Ingham
6th - #76 Jeff Sousa
7th - #99 Al Seymour Jr.
8th - #16 Jehan Durrant

Junior Clone Class - (Heat Race #3)

1st - #24 Blake Horseman
2nd - #31 Lauryn Burgess
3rd - #6 Jacob Pereira

125 Shifter Class - (Heat Race #3)

1st - #9 Scott Barnes
2nd - #51 Stephen Corrado
3rd - #7 Shannon Caisey
4th - #14 Rian Lindo
5th - #78 Ben Savill
6th - #27 Michael Fontanetta
7th - #38 David Selley
8th - #74 Jason Smith
9th - #13 Alexander Roque
10th - #73 - Che Stowe
11th - #72 Anthony Bean

TAG SR. - MAIN EVENT

1st - #6 David Barbosa
2nd - #51 Stephen Corrado
3rd - #9 Scott Barnes
4th - #91 Jason 'Skuzzie' North
5th - #76 Jeff Sousa
6th - #48 Patrick Ingham
7th - #99 Al Seymour Jr.
8th - #33 Jason Correia
9th - #16 Jehan Durrant
10th - #82 Kenneth Harrison

JUNIOR CLONE CLASS - MAIN EVENT

1st - #22 Zavier Smith
2nd - #24 Blake Horseman
3rd - #31 Lauryn Burgess
4th - #18 Ryan Burgess
5th - #6 Jacob Pereira

125 SHIFTER - MAIN EVENT

1st - #9 Scott Barnes
2nd - #51 Stephen Corrado
3rd - #7 Shannon Caisey
4th - #72 Anthony Bean
5th - #14 Rian Lindo
6th - #11 Kevin Daley
7th - #27 Michael Fontanetta
8th - #78 Ben Savill
9th - #73 Che Stowe
10th - #38 David Selley
11th - #74 Jason Smith