A+ A A-

KARTING RESULTS MARCH 16TH, 2014

RIGHT CLICK ON RESULTS AND OPEN IN NEW WINDOW TO ENLARGE

RIGHT CLICK ON RESULTS AND OPEN IN NEW WINDOW TO ENLARGE

RIGHT CLICK RESULTS AND OPEN IN NEW WINDOW TO ENLARGE

 

Below are the results from March 2nd's racing. Race #4 in the 5 race Trophy Race Series sponsored by Sandra Whitehead
and Kenneth Harrison.

TAG Sr - Race 1
1st - David Barbosa
2nd - Stephen Corrado
3rd - Patrick Ingham
4th - Corey Lewis
5th - Jeff Sousa
6th - Al Seymour, Jr
7th - Bobby DeCosta
8th - Andy Pereira
9th - Jehan Durrant

Junior Clone 10 - 15 yrs - Race 1
1st - Blake Horseman
2nd - Zavier Smith
3rd - Lucas Bridges
4th - Matthew Ivo

Junior Clone 7 - 10 yrs - Race `
1st - D'Niko Durrant

Junior Cadet Class
1st Jacob Pereira

125cc Shifter Class - Race 1
1st - Stephen Corrado
2nd - Shannon Caisey
3rd - Devon Durrant
4th - Jason DeCouto
5th - Edward Stowe
6th - Jason Smith
7th - Che Stowe

TAG Sr. - Race 2
1st - David Barbosa
2nd - Stephen Corrado
3rd - Patrick Ingham
4th - Corey Lewis
5th - Al.Seymour Jr.
6th - Bobby DeCosta
7th - Jehan Durrant
8th - Andy Pereira
9th - Jeff Sousa

Junior Clone 10 - 15 years - Race 2
1st - Blake Horseman
2nd - Lucas Bridges
3rd - Zavier Smith
4th - Matthew Ivo

Junior Clone 7 - 10 years
1st - D'Niko Durrant

Junior Cadet Class
1st - Jacob Pereira

125cc Shifter Class - Race 2
1st - Stephen Corrado
2nd - Shannon Caisey
3rd - Jason DeCouto
4th - Devon Durrant
5th - Edward Stowe
6th - Mark/David Selley

TAG Sr - Race 3
1st - David Barbosa
2nd - Stephen Corrado
3rd - Corey Lewis
4th - Bobby DeCosta
5th - Al Seymour Jr
6th - Andy Pereira
7th - Jeff Sousa
8th - Patrick Ingham

Junior Clone 10 - 15 yrs - Race 3
1st - Blake Horseman
2nd - Zavier Smith
3rd - Matthew Ivo
4th - Lucas Bridges

Junior Clone 7 - 10 yrs - Race 3
1st - D'Niko Durrant

Junior Cadet Class
1st - Jacob Pereira

125cc Shifter Class - Race 3
1st - Devon Durrant
2nd - Stephen Corrado
3rd - Shannon Caisey
4th - Che Stowe
5th - Mark/David Selley
6th - Jason DeCouto

TOP TROPHY WINNERS IN EACH CLASS

TAG Sr
1st - David Barbosa
2nd - Stephen Corrado
3rd - Corey Lewis

Junior Clone 10 - 15 yrs
1st - Blake Horseman
2nd - Zavier Smith
3rd - Lucas Bridges

Junior Clone 7 - 10 yrs
1st - D'Niko Durrant

Junior Cadet Class
1st - Jacob Pereira

125 Shifter Class
1st - Stephen Corrado
2nd - Devon Durrant
3rd - Shannon Caisey