A+ A A-

KARTING RESULTS APRIL 13 2014

TAG Sr – Race #1

            1st – David Barbosa

            2nd – Stephen Corrado

            3rd – Scott Barnes

            4th – Al Seymour Jr.

            5th – Andy Pereira

            6th – Corey Lewis

            7th – Jehan Durrant

Junior Clones 11 – 15 years – Race #1

            1st – Zavier Smith

            2nd – Blake Horseman

            3rd – Ryan Burgess

            4th – Matthew Ivo

            5th – Lauryn Burgess

Junior Clone Class 7 – 10 years – Race #1

            1st – D’Niko Durrant

Junior Cadet Class – Race #1

            1st – Jacob Pereira

            2nd – Nile Bean

            3rd – Koidi Simmons

            4th – Nathan DeCosta

Junior Tag – Race #1

            1st – Owen DeCosta

            2nd – Ryan Lopes

125cc Shifters – Race #1

            1st – Brandon Franks

            2nd – Scott Barnes

            3rd – Shannon Caisey

            4th – Edward Stowe

            5th – Michael Fontanetta

            6th – Kevin Daley

            7th – Devon Durrant

            8th – Stephen Corrado

            9th – Jason Smith

TAG Sr – Race #2

            1st – Stephen Corrado

            2nd – Scott Barnes

            3rd – David Barbosa

            4th – Al Seymour Jr.

            5th – Corey Lewis

            6th – Andy Pereira

Junior Clones 11 – 15 years – Race #2

            1st – Blake Horseman

            2nd – Zavier Smith

            3rd – Matthew Ivo

            4th – Ryan Burgess

            5th – Lauryn Burgess

Junior Clones 7 – 10 years – Race #2

            1st – D’Niko Durrant

Junior Cadet Class – Race #2

            1st – Nile Bean

            2nd – Nathan DeCosta

            3rd – Koidi Simmons

            4th – Jacob Pereira

Junior Tag – Race #2

            1st – Owen DeCosta

            2nd – Ryan Lopes

125 Shifters, Race #2

            1st – Brandon Franks

            2nd – Scott Barnes

            3rd – Stephen Corrado

            4th – Shannon Caisey

            5th – Devon Durrant

            6th – Kevin Daley

            7th – Michael Fontanetta

            8th – Jason Smith

            9th – Edward Stowe

Tag Sr – Race #3

            1st – David Barbosa

            2nd – Scott Barnes

            3rd – Stephen Corrado

            4th – Andy Pereira

            5th – Al Seymour, Jr

            6th – Corey Lewis

Junior Clones 11 – 15 years – Race #3

            1st – Zavier Smith

            2nd – Blake Horseman

            3rd – Matthew Ivo

            4th – Ryan Burgess

            5th – Lauryn Burgess

Junior Clones 7 – 10 years – Race #3

            1st – D’Niko Durrant

Junior Cadet Class – Race #3

            1st – Nile Bean

            2nd – Jacob Pereira

            3rd – Koidi Simmons

Junior Tag – Race #3

            1st – Ryan Lopes

125 Shifters – Race #3

            1st – Brandon Frank

            2nd – Scott Barnes

            3rd – Shannon Caisey

            4th – Michael Fontanetta

            5th – Stephen Corrado

            6th – Devon Durrant

            7th – Jason Smith