A+ A A-

KARTING RESULTS - KEEN LIMITED HAMILTON GRAND PRIX

 

Saturday

TAG Senior Class - Heat #3
1st - #51 Stephen Corrado
2nd - #53 Bobby DeCosta
3rd - #72 Corey Lewis
4th - #76 Jeff Sousa
5th - #99 Al Seymour Jr.
6th - #9 Scott "Skitchy" Barnes
7th - #82 Kenneth "Speedy" Harrison
8th - #6 David Barbosa
9th - #88 Tyler Smith
10th - #78 Ben Savil

DNF - #16 Jehan Durrant
DNF - #48 Patrick Ingham


Junior Clone Class (10-15years old) - Heat #3
1st - #10 Zanardi Daley
2nd - #20 Lucas Bridges
3rd - #127 Matthew Ivo
4th - #18 Ryan Burgess
5th - #24 Blake Horseman
6th - #22 Zavier Smith


Junior Cadet Class (7-12years old) - Heat #3
1st - #5 D'Niko Durrant
2nd - #6 Jacob Pereira
3rd - #84 Nathan DeCosta
4th - #12 Nile Bean

TAG Junior Class (12-15 years old) - Heat #3
1st - #84 Owen DeCosta
2nd - #25 Ryan Lopes
3rd - #31 Lauryn Burgess

125cc Shifter Class - Group A Heat #3
1st - #7 Shannon "Superman" Caisey
2nd - #51 Stephen Corrado
3rd - #14 Rian Lindo

DNF - #9 Scott "Skitchy" Barnes
DNF - #72 Anthony Bean
DNF - #87 Ed Stowe
DNF - #73 Che Stowe
DNF - #74 Jason Smith


125cc Shifter Class - Group B Heat #3
1st - #187 Brandon Frank
2nd - #38 Mark Selley
3rd - #2 John Carreiro Jr
4th - #13 David Selley
5th - #78 Ben Savil
6th - #11 Kevin Daley

DNS - #5 Devon Durrant

Sunday Feature - MAIN EVENT

TAG Senior Class:
1st - #9 Scott "Skitchy" Barnes
2nd -#51 Stephen Corrado
3rd - #53 Bobby DeCosta
4th - #76 Jeff Sousa
5th - #72 Corey Lewis

6th - #88 Tyler Smith
7th - #99 Al Seymour Jr.

DNF - #6 David Barbosa
DNF - #82 Kenneth "Speedy" Harrison
DNF - #48 Patrick Ingham
DNF - #16 Jehan Durrant

Fastest lap time - #9: Time: 42.224 seconds
Margin of victory: 7.357 seconds


Junior Clone Class (10-15years old)
1st - #22 Zavier Smith
2nd - #24 Blake Horseman
3rd - #20 Lucas Bridges
4th - #127 Matthew Ivo
5th - #18 Ryan Burgess

DNF - #10 Zanardi Daley

Fastest lap time - #24 Time: 47.124 seconds


Junior Cadet Class (7-12years old)
1st - #5 D'Niko Durrant
2nd - #12 Nile Bean
3rd - #84 Nathan DeCosta
4th - #6 Jacob Pereira

Fastest lap time - #5 Time: 48.493 seconds


TAG Junior Class (12-15 years old)
1st - #84 Owen DeCosta
2nd - #25 Ryan Lopes
3rd - #31 Lauryn Burgess

Fastest lap time - #84 Time: 42.690 seconds


125cc Shifter Class
1st - #187 Brandon Frank
2nd - #7 Shannon "Superman" Caisey
3rd - #14 Rian Lindo
4th - #13 David Selley
5th - #5 Devon Durrant
6th - #2 John Carreiro Jr.
7th - #72 Anthony Bean
8th - #9 Scott "Skitchy" Barnes

DNF - #78 Ben Savill
DNF - #51 Stephen Corrado
DNF - #74 Jason Smith
DNF - #87 Ed Stowe
DNF - #38 Mark Selley
DNF - #11 Kevin Daley

Fastest lap time - #187 Time: 38.473 seconds