A+ A A-

KARTING RESULTS SEPTEMBER 14TH 2014

 

Junior Cadet Class - Race #1
1st -  Jacob Pereira
2nd -  Ryan Burgess
3rd -  Nile Bean
4th -  Jayden Brimmer

Junior Modified Clone Class - Race #1
1st - Ashley Horseman
DNS: Zavier Smith

TAG Sr - Race #1
1st -  Scott ’Skitchy’  Barnes
2nd - Jason ‘Skuzzie’ North
3rd -  Corey Lewis
4th  - David Barbosa
5th  - Bobby DeCosta
6th  - Jeff Sousa
7th  - Andy Pereira
8th  - Amber Lopes
9th  - Al Seymour, Jr.
10th - Kenneth Harrison
Richard Walker-Talbot - DQ

TAG Jr. - Race #1
1st  - Blake Horseman
2nd - Ryan Lopes
3rd  - Lucas Bridges
4th  - Lauryn Burgess
5th  - Cara Mallon

125 Shifters - Race #1
1st  - Brandon Frank
2nd - Michael Fontanetta
3rd  - Dnarte Lima
4th  - Scott ‘Skitchy’ Barnes

Junior Cadet Class - Race #2
1st  - Nile Bean
2nd - Jacob Pereira
3rd  - Ryan Burgess
4th  - Jayden Brimmer

Junior Modified Clone Class - Race #2
1st  - Ashley Horseman

TAG Sr. - Race #2
1st  -  Scott ’Skitchy’ Barnes
2nd  - Jason ’Skuzzie’ North
3rd  -  David Barbosa
4th  -  Corey Lewis
5th  -  Bobby DeCosta
6th  -  Jeff Sousa
7th  -  Amber Lopes
8th  -  Andy Pereira
9th  -  Al Seymour, Jr.
10th  -  Richard Walker-Talbot
11th  -  Kenneth Harrison

TAG Jr. - Race #2
1st  -  Ryan Lopes
2nd  -  Blake Horseman
3rd  -  Lucas Bridges
4th  -  Lauryn Burgess
5th  -  Cara Mallon

125 Shifters - Race #2
1st  -  Brandon Frank
2nd  -  Scott ‘Skitchy’ Barnes
3rd  -  Michael Fontanetta
4th  -  Dnarte Lima

Junior Cadet Class - Race #3
1st  -  Jacob Pereira
2nd  -  Nile Bean
3rd  -  Jayden Brimmer
4th  -  Ryan Burgess

Junior Modified Clone Class - Race #3
1st  -  Ashley Horseman

TAG Sr. - Race #3
1st  -  Jason ‘Skuzzie’ North
2nd -  David Barbosa
3rd  -  Scott ‘Skitchy’ Barnes
4th  -  Bobby DeCosta
5th  -  Corey Lewis
6th  -  Jeff Sousa
7th  -  Kenneth Harrison
8th  -  Al Seymour Jr.
9th  -  Richard Walker-Talbot
10th - Amber Lopes
11th - Andy Pereira

TAG Jr. - Race #3
1st  -  Blake Horseman
2nd  -  Lucas Bridges
3rd  -  Lauryn Burgess
4th  -  Cara Mallon
5th  -  Ryan Lopes

125 Shifters - Race #3
1st  -  Brandon Frank
2nd  - Scott ‘Skitchy’ Barnes
3rd  -  Michael Fontanetta
4th  - Dnarte Lima