A+ A A-

KARTING RESULTS AND STANDINGS JANUARY 18 2015

 

Junior Cadet Class - Race #1
1st -   Jacob Pereira
2nd  -  Nile Bean
3rd  -  Jayden Brimmer

Race #2
1st  -  Jacob Pereira
2nd  - Nile Bean
3rd  -  Jayden Brimmer

Race #3
1st  -   Jacob Pereira
2nd  -  Nile Bean
3rd  -  Jayden Brimmer

Modified Junior Clone Class
1st  -  Zavier Smith
2nd  - Ashley Horseman

Race #2
1st  -   Ashley Horseman
2nd  -  Zavier Smith

Race #3
1st  -   Zavier Smith
2nd  -  Ashley Horseman

Junior Comer Class - Race #1
1st  -  Georgia Thompson

Race #2
1st  -  Georgia Thompson

Race #3
1st  -  Georgia Thompson

TAG Jr - Race #1
1st  -  Blake Horseman
2nd  - Ryan Lopes
3rd  -  Cara Mallon

Race #2
1st  -  Blake Horseman
2nd  -  Ryan Lopes
3rd  -  Cara Mallon

Race #3
1st  -  Blake Horseman
2nd  -  Ryan Lopes
3rd  -  Cara Mallon

TAG Sr. - Race #1
1st  -   David Barbosa
2nd  -  Chris Osborne
3rd  -  Jason 'Skuzzie' North
4th  -  Jeff Sousa
5th  -  Steven Eversley
6th  -  Bobby DeCosta
7th  -  Amber Lopes
8th  -  Patrick Ingham
9th  -  Corey Lewis
10th - Richard Walker-Talbot
11th - Andy Pereira
12th - Scott 'Skitchy' Barnes

Race #2
1st  -  Amber Lopes
2nd  - Jeff Sousa
3rd  -  David Barbosa
4th  -  Andy Pereira
5th  -  Chris Osborne
6th  - Jason 'Skuzzie' North
7th  - Richard Walker-Talbot
8th -  Bobby DeCosta
9th  - Corey Lewis
10th - Patrick Ingham
11th - Steven Eversley
12th - Scott 'Skitchy' Barnes

Race #3
1st  -  David Barbosa
2nd  -  Jason 'Skuzzie' North
3rd  -  Andy Pereira
4th  -  Steven Eversley
5th  -  Jeff Sousa
6th  -  Bobby DeCosta
7th  -  Amber Lopes
8th  -  Chris Osborne
9th  -  Richard Walker-Talbot
10th - Corey Lewis

125cc Shifters - Race #1
1st  -   Brandon Frank
2nd  -  David/Mark Selley
3rd  -  Scott 'Skitchy' Barnes
4th  -  Ryan Rebello
5th  -  Shannon Caisey
6th  -  Devon Durrant

Race #2
1st  -   Brandon Frank
2nd  -  Devon Durrant
3rd  -  Shannon Caisey

Race #3
1st  -   Brandon Frank
2nd  -  Shannon Caisey
3rd  -  David/Mark Selley
4th  -  Jason 'Skuzzie' North
5th  -  Devon Durrant
6th  -  Ryan Rebello

OVERALL POINT STANDINGS

 

Junior Cadet Class
1st:    591 points  -  Jacob Pereira      
2nd:  494 points  -  Ryan Burgess  
3rd:   401 points   -  Nile Bean  
4th:   361 points   - Jayden Brimmer

Junior Modified Clone Class
1st:   567 points  -  Ashley Horseman
2nd:  206 points  - Zavier Smith

Junior Comer Class
1st:   206 points  -  Georgia Thompson

TAG Junior Class
1st:   584 points  -  Ryan Lopes
2nd:  513 points  -  Blake Horseman
3rd:   424 points  -  Cara Mallon
4th:   166 points  -  Lucas Bridges
5th:   145 points  -  Lauryn Burgess

TAG Sr. Class
1st:   703 points  -  David Barbosa
2nd:  610 points  -  Jason 'Skuzzie' North
3rd:   567 points  -  Scott 'Skitchy' Barnes
4th:   469 points  -  Andy Pereira
5th:   457 points  -  Corey Lewis
6th:   456 points  -  Amber Lopes
7th:   433 points  -  Jeff Sousa
8th:   380 points  -  Bobby DeCosta
9th:   308 points  -  Steven Eversley
10th: 296 points  -  Patrick Ingham
11th: 202 points  -  Richard Walker-Talbot
12th: 170 points  -  Chris Osborne
13th: 153 points  -  Kenneth Harrison
14th:   71   points  -  Al. Seymour, Jr.
15th:   20   points  -  Shawn Burgess

125cc Shifters
1st:   726 points  -  Brandon Frank
2nd:  436 points  -  Shannon Caisey
3rd:   400 points  -  Scott 'Skitchy' Barnes
4th:   360 points  -  David/Mark Selley
5th:   351 points  -  John Carreiro, Jr.
6th:   335 points  -  Rian Lindo
7th:   256 points  -  Devon Durrant
8th:   234 points  -  Edward Stowe, Jr.
9th:   223 points  -  Ryan Rebello
10th: 175 points  -  Michael Fontanetta
11th: 111 points  -  Dnarte Lima
12th:   48  points  -  Jason Smith